Southport Junior AFL
You are here:  / Club Info / Trophy Room

Training Schedules

Kool Kids Kanteen

TROPHY ROOM

LIFE MEMBERS

PRESIDENT’S AWARD

YEAR

NAME
1990

P Barber

1991

D Haber
1992

P Devine

1993

C Southall
1994

D Quigley

1995

T Hodgkins
1996

A Robin

1997

A Reardon
1998

D Wise

1999

Garon Johnston
2000

Adam Lee

2001

D Harvey
2002

Matt Skrinis

2003

Travis Bacon
2004

Hayden Kiel

2005

Matthew Freeman
2006

Ben Feldman & Sam Mairs

2007

Blair Mortimer
2008

Robert Christie

2009

Mitchell Mills
2010

Robert Christie

2011

Kieren Le Jeune
2012

Billy Marshall

2012 Ken McDonald Award

Zane Baker
2013

Jonny Spencer

2013 Ken McDonald Award

Ethan Fava
2014 Ken McDonald Award

Jasper Graham

2015

Quinn Gerlinger
2015 Ken McDonald Award

Blade Braithwaite

2016

Samuel Hilton-Joyce
2016 Ken McDonald Award

Riley Johnson

2017

Kerrie & Ken Mathews
2017 Ken McDonald Award

Renee Dickson

CLUB CHAMPION

YEAR NAME
1988 J Mayne
1988 J Mayne
1989 C Leslie
1990 G Mann & S Lawrence
1991 S Young
1992 A Devine
1993 M Pyke
1994 A Devine
1995 J Keogh
1996 J Wruck
1997 G Van De Werken
1998 G Van De Werken
1999 L Ryswyk
2000 D Eaton
2001 Daniel Skrinis
2002 Daniel Skrinis
2003 David Bell
2005 Daniel Ramage
2006 Matthew Freeman
2007 Stuart Ramsay
2008 Tom Davidson
2010 Connor MacKenzie
2011 Anthony Djurovitch
2012 Robert Blood
2013 Matthew Fraser
2014 Matthew Fraser
2015 Paris DeGroot
2016 Will Ashcroft

2017Emily Stewart

CLUB BEST & FAIREST UNDER 11/12

YEAR NAME
1981 J Grundy
1982 T Black
1983 D Chapman
1984 A Lowe
1985 G Mann
1986 W McGrath
1987 W McGrath
1988 S Smith
1989 C Leslie
1992 A Devine
1993 J Keogh
1994 J Attard
1995 J Callinan
1996 J Sita
1997 A Sita & J Burge
1998 J Burge & D Skrinis
1999 A Sita & C Cross
2000 B Everett & & D Eaton
2001 B Feldman & D Cross & B Everett
2002 Dion Jarvis
2003 Hamish Watts
2004 Ross Ryswyk
2005 Dalton Tucker
2006 Matthew Freeman
2007 Zane Smith
2008 Robert Blood
2009 Ethan Fava
2010 Connor MacKenzie
2011 Anthony Djurovitch
2012 Tyler Brown & Jackson Faulkner
2013 Matthew Fraser
2014 Clay Daly
2015 U12 Boys Jed Riddle
2016 U12 Boys Lucas Mann
2017 U12 Boys Jordan Howard

CLUB BEST & FAIREST UNDER 13/14

YEAR NAME
1981 D Bowtell
1982 D Hobson
1983 S Bowtell
1984 M Ritchie
1985 M Gaul
1986 P Sexton
1987 C Hinkins
1988 G Mann
1989 J Williams
1990 A Benson
1991 S Hinkins
1992 S Young
1993 S Young
1994 A Devine
1995 J Keogh & B Morrisey
1996 J Bennett & J Wruck
1997 G Van De Werken & J Callinan
1998 L Gornall & G Van De Werken
1999 L Ryswyk & B Tanton
2000 C Cooke & J Burge
2001 D Eaton & D Skrinis
2002 Josh Boston
2003 David Bell
2004 Leigh Warner
2005 Daniel Ramage
2006 Brad Salmon
2007 Stuart Ramsay
2008 Tom Davidson
2009 Michael Crewes
2010 Robert Blood
2011 Hugo Bartlett
2012 Ben Presser
2013 U13 Nathan White
2013 U14 Lachlan McDonald
2014 U13 Matthew Fraser
2014 U14 Jasper Graham
2015 U13 Boys Riley Johnson
2016 U13 Boys Will Ashcroft
2017 U13 Girls Sophie Slinger
2017 U14 Boys Will Ashcroft (Grey) Lucas Mann (White)

CLUB BEST & FAIREST UNDER 15/16

YEAR NAME
1981 J Morgan
1982 R Jones
1983 R Jones
1984 T Commbe
1985 T Commbe
1986 M Gall
1987 J Mayne
1988 J Mayne
1989 S Gallagher
1990 S Lawrence
1991 S Davies
1992 C Leslie
1993 M Pyke
1994 M Young
1995 C McShane
1996 C McShane
1997 A Frew
1998 J Wruck
1999 A Lee & D Manson
2000 L Ryswyk
2001 Matt Skrinis
2002 Daniel Skrinis
2003 Marcus Tippett
2004 Tom Clough
2005 Ben Headland
2006 Daniel Cross
2007 Tim Kunde
2008 Chris Talbot
2009 Jackson Birch
2010 Mitchell Hopkins
2011 Jason Kish
2012 Robert Blood
2012 U15 Girls Kalinda Howarth
2013 Jye Davies
2013 U15 Girls Mikayla Simic
2013 U18 Girls Gemma Turnley
2014 Jye Davies
2014 U15 Girls Mikayla Simic
2014 U18 Girls

Brittany Bell